Hotel Son Caliu Spa Oasis
+34 971 68 22 00
BOOK
RESERVA TU ESTANCIA
CONFIRMAR



Promocional Code

Confirm Code
BOOK
Get the best price booking on our website. More info
Enter a promo code here
Your code is active

Legal Notice

Privacy Policy

1.1. For the purposes of compliance with art. 13 and art. 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we provide the following information: Data controller: HELIOPAL, S.A. Company tax number (CIF): A07010390

Address: Avenida Son Caliu Nº8, 07181, Palmanova, Calvia, Baleares. Telephone No.: 971 68 22 00. E-mail address: Soncaliu@soncaliu.com

Data Protection Delegate: Protocolos de Seguridad Informática Protecmir S.L. Contact: wwwprotecmir.comE-mail address: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

Purpose: At HELIOPAL, S.A., we process the information that our clients provide us with in order to provide the services and/or sell the products contracted by you through our website, and to manage the sending of information and marketing material. In order to offer you services that suit your interests, we prepare a commercial profile based on the information provided. Automated decisions shall not be taken based on said profile. The provided personal data shall be stored during our commercial relationship and for a period of 5 years from the final contracting and/or purchase made by you, unless you request their deletion.

Legitimation: The legal basis for the processing of your data lies in the implementation of the contract through the contracting of a service in accordance with the Spanish Commercial Code and the Spanish Civil Code. The 34/2002 Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act is applicable, specifically articles 20 and 21 for the sending of commercial offers by means of electronic communication. The marketing of products and services is based on the consent requested from you, without the withdrawal of this consent in any way affecting the contract for the acquisition of a product and/or provision of a service. There is an obligation to provide personal data and, if it is not provided, the contracted service and/or the requested offer and/or the management of the sending of information and marketing material cannot be carried out.

Recipients: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally obliged. There is no plan to transfer data to third-party countries. No decision concerning suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or specific applicable situations are taken.

Rights: Any person is entitled to obtain confirmation concerning whether at HELIOPAL, S.A. we are processing data related to them or not. Interested persons are entitled to access their personal data and request the rectification of inaccurate data, or, if they wish, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer required for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request a limitation concerning the processing of their data, in which case we shall only store the data required to file or defend ourselves against claims. You are entitled to submit a claim to the supervisory authority (the Spanish Data Protection Agency: WWW.AGPD.ES; origin: THE INTERESTED PARTY).

In accordance with art. 13 and 14 of the GDPR we provide you with the following information:

Data controller: HELIOPAL, S.A. COMPANY TAX NUMBER (CIF): A07010390

Address: Avenida Son Caliu Nº8, 07181, Palmanova, Calvia, Baleares.

Telephone No.: 971 68 22 00.

E-mail address: Soncaliu@soncaliu.com

Data Protection Delegate: Protocolos de Seguridad Informática PROTECMIR S.L. Contact: http: wwwprotecmir.comE-mail address: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

Purpose: At HELIOPAL, S.A., we process the information that our clients provide us with in a MIXED DATA FILE NAMED NEWSLETTER, in order to send you personalised offers about the company’s products and/or services, and to manage the sending of information and marketing material. We also process the information of our clients that have contracted our products and services in order to send them personalised offers about the company’s products and/or services.

In order to offer you products and services that suit your interests, we prepare a commercial profile based on the information provided. Automated decisions shall not be taken based on said profile. The provided personal data shall be stored during our commercial relationship and for a period of 5 years from the final contracting and/or purchase made by you, as long as you maintain your express consent and do not request their deletion.

Legitimation: The legal basis for the processing of your data lies in the implementation of the contract through the contracting of a product and/or service in accordance with the 34/2002 Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act, specifically articles 20 and 21. The marketing of products and services is based on the consent requested from you, without the withdrawal of this consent in any way affecting the contract for the acquisition of a product and/or provision of a service. There is an obligation to provide consent to manage the sending of information and marketing material.

Recipients: Data shall not be transferred to third parties, unless legally obliged. There is no plan to transfer data to third-party countries. No decision concerning suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or specific applicable situations are taken.

Rights: Any person is entitled to obtain confirmation concerning whether at HELIOPAL, S.A. we are processing data related to them or not. Interested persons are entitled to access their personal data and request the rectification of inaccurate data, or, if they wish, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer required for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request a limitation concerning the processing of their data, in which case we shall only store the data required to file or defend ourselves against claims. You are entitled to submit a claim to the supervisory authority (the Spanish Data Protection Agency: WWW.AGPD.ES; origin: THE INTERESTED PARTY).

1.2. The client expressly accepts the inclusion of his/her personal data collected during the browsing of the website or provided through the completion of any form, as well as those derived from a possible commercial relationship in the personal data computer files as referred to in section one. During the data collection process and in each place on the website where personal data is requested, the client shall be informed, either through a hyperlink or through the inclusion of the appropriate information in the form itself, whether the collection of said personal data is mandatory or not. All clients that decide to register on the website of our company are asked for the personal data required for the requested service, which is the provision of services and/or the sale of products offered on the website.

1.3. Concerning the data collected in the manner provided for in the previous section, clients/users may exercise the rights recognised in articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, data portability, opposition, and automated individual decisions, as relevant. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each client by using the specific form for this purpose, which may be requested from us by e-mail. A signed written request may also be sent by regular mail to the following address: HELIOPAL, S.A., with company tax No. (CIF): A07010390, address: Avenida Son Caliu Nº8, 07181, Palmanova, Calvia, Baleares, telephone No.: 971 68 22 00, and e-mail: Soncaliu@soncaliu.com, attaching a copy of the national identification document (DNI) or equivalent of the client.

1.4. The main purpose of the automated processing that all the personal data collected as a consequence of the request for, use of and contracting of any product or service or of any transaction or operation carried out through this website shall be subject to, is the maintenance of the contractual relationship with the owner of this website.

1.5. You hereby authorise the sending of advertising about our services and products. Your personal data shall be used to manage the sending of advertising by traditional or electronic means. The e-mail addresses and the personal data that you provide us with through the contact form on the website shall be used exclusively to deal with any questions that you ask using this method. Articles 22.1 and 22.2 of the 34/2002 Act of 11th July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services is applicable, which is modified by virtue of art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and processing of your personal data in order to manage the sending of advertising.

1.6. The data processor guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data. However, the company and/or the data processor shall disclose personal data and any other information that it has in its possession or is accessible through its systems to public authorities if required to do so in accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions in each case. The personal data may be stored in the files owned by HELIOPAL, S.A. even after the relationships formalised through the company’s website have ended, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, without exception, for the legally established periods, and shall be available to governmental or legal authorities.


Cookie Policy

The company HELIOPAL, S.A., with company tax number (CIF): A07010390, address: Avenida Son Caliu Nº 8, 07181, Palmanova, Calvia, Baleares, telephone number: 971 68 22 00 and e-mail address: Soncaliu@soncaliu.com, expressly informs users that, in accordance with art. 22.2 of the 34/2002, Act of 11th July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), this website uses its own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. By browsing or using our services, users expressly accept our use of cookies. However, users have the option to stop the generation of cookies and delete them through the corresponding option on their browsers. If you block the use of cookies on your browser, it is possible that some services or features of the website will not be available.

*Own cookies are understood as: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or a domain that is managed by the editor and that provides the service requested by the user.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small file that is downloaded onto websites and that certain websites send to the browser, and that are stored on the user’s terminal equipment, which may be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files enable websites to remember information about your visit, such as the language and your preferred options, which may enable it to recover information about the browsing carried out on your equipment, and therefore make your next visit easier and the site more useful to you by personalising its content.

How are cookies used?

By browsing this website, users accept that cookies can be installed on their terminal equipment and that they will allow us to collect the following information:

  • Statistical information about their use of the website.
  • User login details, to keep the session open on the website.
  • The preferred website format in access from mobile devices.
  • The latest searches made in the website services and personalisation data concerning these services.
  • Information about the advertisements shown to users.
  • Information from surveys that users have participated in.
  • Data about connection to social media for users who access using their Facebook or Twitter account.
  • Types of cookies used

    This website uses both temporary session cookies and permanent cookies. Session cookies store data only while users access the website, and permanent cookies store data in the terminal equipment so that they can be accessed and used in more than one session. They are usually used to store information that is only of use for the provision of a service requested by a user once.

    Depending on the purposes for which the data obtained through cookies are processed, the website could use:

    1.Technical cookies

    These are cookies that allow users to browse the website, platform or application and to use the various options and services available there, such as controlling data traffic or communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted areas, remembering the elements of an order, completing an order purchase process, requesting registration or participating in an event, using security elements when browsing, storing content for reproducing videos or audio, or sharing content on social media.

    2.Personalisation cookies

    These are cookies that allow users to access the service with some general pre-defined characteristics depending on a series of criteria in a user’s terminal equipment, for example the language, the type of browser used to access the service, regional information about where the service is accessed from, the geolocalisation of the terminal and regional information about where the service is accessed from.

    3.Advertising cookies

    These are cookies that enable the most efficient possible management of the advertising spaces that an editor has included on a website, application or platform from where the requested service is provided, based on criteria such as the edited content or the frequency with which advertisements are shown.

    4.Behavioural advertising cookies

    These are cookies that enable the most efficient possible management of the advertising spaces that an editor has included on a website, application or platform from where the requested service is provided. These cookies store information about the behaviour of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which makes it possible to develop a specific profile to then show advertising that matches it.

    5.Statistical analysis cookies

    These are cookies that make it possible to monitor and analyse the behaviour of users on websites. The information collected through these types of cookies is used to measure activity on websites, applications or platforms and for the preparation of browsing profiles of the users of said sites, in order to introduce improvements in the service according to the data on the use made of them by users.

    6.Third-party cookies

    These are cookies that are sent to the terminal equipment of users from a computer of domain that is not managed by the editor, but is managed by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies. Third-party cookies can be installed on some websites to manage and improve the services offered. Statistical services by Google Analytics and Comscore, for example.

    On this website, the company uses the cookies listed below.

    • Cookie Google: __utma
    • Cookie Google: __utmb
    • Cookie Google: _utmc
    • Cookie Google: _utmt
    • Cookie Google: __utmz
    • Cookie Google: __ga

    How can I manage cookies in my browser?

    Users have the option to allow, block or delete cookies installed on their equipment terminal by setting the browser options on their terminals.

    How to manage cookies on computers

    If you wish to allow the use of cookies by our site, please follow the instructions below:

    Google Chrome

    1.When you open your browser, click on ‘tools’ in the top part and select the ‘options’ tab.

    2.In options, click on ‘privacy’.

    3.Tick 'enable cookie management'.

    Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0

    1.When you open your browser, click on ‘tools’ in the top part and select the ‘options’ tab.

    2.Review the ‘privacy’ tab, ensuring that the level is set to medium or lower.

    3.If the Internet setting is not medium or lower, cookies will be blocked.

    Mozilla Firefox

    1.When you open your browser, click on ‘tools’ in the top part and select the ‘options’ tab.

    2.Select the privacy icon.

    3.Click on cookies, and tick: 'allow the installation of cookies'.

    Safari

    1.When you open your browser, click on ‘tools’ in the top part and select the ‘options’ tab.

    2.Click on the ‘security’ tab and check if the ‘block access by third-party cookies’ is ticked or not.

    3.Click on ‘save’.

    The installation of cookies on Mac

    If you have a Mac and wish to allow access by our cookies on your computer, please follow the instructions below:

    Internet Explorer 5.0 in OSX

    1.Enter 'Explorer' and select ‘preferences’ in the browser bar.

    2.Scroll down until you see cookies just below files received.

    3.Tick 'Do not ask again'.

    Safari in OSX

    1.Enter Safari and select ‘preferences’ in the browser bar.

    2.Click on the 'security’ tab and tick the option 'accept cookies'.

    3.Select the option: 'Only from sites I navigate to'.

    Mozilla and Netscape in OSX

    1.Enter Mozilla or Netscape and in the top part of your browser, tick the ‘preferences’ option.

    2.Scroll down until you see cookies just below ‘privacy and security’.

    3.Tick the option ‘allow access of cookies only from the current site’.

    Opera

    1.Enter Opera and select ‘menu' and ‘adjustments' in the browser bar.

    2.Select ‘preferences’ and click on the ‘advanced’ tab.

    3.Tick the ‘accept cookies' option. If you block the use of cookies on your browser, it is possible that some services or features of the website will not be available.

    In some browsers, you can set specific rules to manage cookies by each website, which offers more accurate control over your privacy. This means that you can disable cookies from all websites except those that you trust.


    Legal Notice

    In accordance with Articles 10 and 11 of Law 34/2002 of July 11th, Society's Information and Electronic Commerce Services is available to users and visitors legal information on the entity that owns the website located at the Internet address WWW.SONCALIU.COM.

    WEBSITE HOLDER ADMINISTRATOR Corporate name: HELIOPAL, S.A. CIF: A07010390 Address: Avenida Son Caliu Nº8, 07181, Palmanova, Calvia, Baleares. Telephone: 971 68 22 00. Email: Soncaliu@soncaliu.com Activity: Hotel services. Registered in the Commercial Registry of ILLES BALEARS V 1193, P 136, S 8, B 17975.

    To use this website as a visitor or to register and access the services provided by HELIOPAL, S.A., and the companies that are part, you need to accept the following service terms. A) The user accepts this service terms. B) If the user does not accept the following terms, they Will not be able to use this website, nor to Access the services provided by HELIOPAL, S.A. CORRECT USE OF THE WEBSITE: a) The present terms and conditions regulate the access and the use of this website WWW.SONCALIU.COM.">WWW.SONCALIU.COM. The use of this website confers you the status of site user from the very moment that you access and start browsing this site, accessing any of its contents; from this very moment, the user expressly accepts the present general terms and conditions. Likewise, the user accepts the specific conditions applicable to the different services offered by the company through the web. From the moment of acceptance of these terms and conditions, the user commits to use this website and all its contents and services in accordance with the law, as well as the generally accepted rules of good practice and public order. Furthermore, the user agrees to act with the diligence corresponding to the nature of the services received through this website. b) Through its website, the company HELIOPAL, S.A. grants users Access and usage of different information and services. c) The website has free access for users. Users agree on using the webpage in accordance with the Law, with these conditions, with moral and rules of good practices generally accepted, and with public order. d) Generally, for services and information access on the webpage there is no required subscription or user registration. However, HELIOPAL, S.A. makes a condition for some of their services user registration, or filling a form to collect certain data. Such registration will be done in the specific way that is indicated on the webpage or in the particular conditions that regulate such particular service. e) From the moment these conditions are accepted, users agree on using the webpage WWW.SONCALIU.COM in accordance with the Law, with these conditions, with moral and rules of good practices generally accepted, and with public order, using the diligence that is required from the nature of the service that they are using through the webpage WWW.SONCALIU.COM.

    MODIFICATIONS. The company has the right to modify unilaterally, anytime, and without previous notice these conditions. In that case, the new modifications will be published and announced in advance as much as possible. In any case, they have to change the web and its configuration unilaterally, anytime, and without previous notice.

    THIRD PARTIES’ LINKS This Legal notice is only valid for the website and its contents owned by the company, and are not applicable to third parties’ hyperlinks or websites accessible through the webpage. The company is not responsible for the content of any of the linked webpages, nor for any link included within a webpage accessible through the company’s website.

    INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY. The content of this webpage is exclusively owned by the company, and, for expository purposes, not limitative, the graphic design, source code, logos, texts, graphics, illustrations, photographs, and any other element that appears in the webpage. Likewise, any trade name, brands or distinctive signatures of any sort contained in the website are protected by the intellectual and industrial property law. It is the company who has the rights to exert their exploitation rights of such intellectual property, in any deemed way, and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, and public communication. User is expressly forbidden from using without explicit consent any intellectual or industrial property from the website, not even partially, and/or their contents.

    The company has the right to pursue legal action against any user that reproduces, distributes, commercializes, transforms, and, in general, any other sort of exploitation in any way, of all or part of the website contents that constitutes an infraction of their Intellectual and Industrial property rights.

    NOTIFICATIONS. For these general conditions and terms, and for any required communication between the company and the user, the latter will contact the company sending an e-mail to Reservas@soncaliu.com. The communications of the company to the user will be done with the data given by the latter in the process of registration in the webpage WWW.SONCALIU.COM. The user expressly accepts the company’s e-mails as a valid procedure to communicate with them as long as is a communication regarding the webpage use and/or the provision of services offered there.

    APPLICABLE LAW, JURISDICTION.  The following terms are governed by the Spanish legislation, which will be applicable in anything not stated in this contract a s a way of interpretation, validity, and execution. Both parts renounce expressly to any other jurisdiction and submit expressly to the Juries and Tribunals of Palma de Mallorca to solve any controversy that may happen in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

    Data protection


    EPIGRAPH
    INFORMATION ART. 13 Y 14 RGPD. WEB USERS
    RESPONSIBLE

    Address: Avenida Son Caliu Nº8, 07181, Palmanova, Calvia, Baleares.


    Phone number: 971 68 22 00


    E-mail: Soncaliu@soncaliu.com


    Responsible: Heliopal, S.A.

    NIF/CIF: A07010390.

    Responsible of Data Protection: Protocolos de Seguridad Infomática Protecmir S.L. Contact: http://www.protecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

    AIM In Heliopal, S.A. we treat the information that clients procure for the Purchase/Procurement of services and or products through the website. Management of the information and commercial prospection. In order to offer you services according to your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile. .
    The procured personal data will be kept while the professional relationship between both parties is still active and the interested party does not want them to be suppressed within a time lapse of 5 years after the last procurement and/or professional service done by you.
    There will be no automatic decisions regarding such profile.
    LEGITIMATION The legal basis for your personal data treatment is the execution of a contract through a Professional Service file and/or a service lease, as stated in the Commerce code and the Civil Code. There is an obligation of invoicing as stated in the Commerce code, General Tax Law, Corporate Tax Law and Personal Income Tax, as well as the Information Society Services’ Law 34/2002 articles 20 and 21. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is asked to you without it meaning that retiring it affects the contract of purchase/procurement of services
    There is an obligation to procure personal data. Otherwise, neither the Purchase/Procurement of services and or products through the website nor the Management of the information and commercial prospection cannot be procured/purchased
    Recipients RECIPIENTS we will not assign personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.
    There is no expectation of transferring data to third party countries. There will be no decisions regarding suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or other applicable specific situations.
    RIGHTS Any person has the right to have confirmed whether in Heliopal, S.A. we are dealing with relevant personal data for themselves or not. Involved people have the right to Access their own personal data, and to ask for its amendment of inaccurate data, as well as to ask for its removal when, among other reasons, these data is not needed for the objectives it was collected. In certain cases, applicants may ask for a limitation regarding our treatment of their data, in which case we will only save them to claim or defend ourselves from claimants.
    You have the right to claim to the Control Authority: Agencia Española de Protección Datos WWW.AGPD.ES
    SOURCE THE SOLICITOR

    Exclusive benefits when booking on our website

    • Best price guaranty
    • A courtesy bottle of water per person
    • Exclusive benefits for treatments, massages and spa products of our Spa Oasis
    • Delightful Artisan Fruit gift box
    • Priority in early check-in and late check-out (depending on availability)